Box Office

PlayMakers is housed in the Joan H. Gillings Center for Dramatic Art on the campus of UNC-Chapel Hill. We are located on Country Club Road, approximately one block north of the intersection of Raleigh Road and Country Club Road. The Box Office is located on the first floor of the Center for Dramatic Art in the Paul Green Theatre lobby.

Box Office Hours:
Noon–5:00pm, Monday–Friday
90 minutes prior to performances

PlayMakers Box Office
CB 3235
Center for Dramatic Art
Chapel Hill, NC 27599

Phone: 919.962.7529
Fax: 919.962.5791



Executive Personnel

Vivienne Benesch,
Producing Artistic Director

Justin Haslett, Managing Director

Phone: 919.962.3198

Michael Rolleri, Production Manager

Phone: 919.843.9818

Frank Bermel, Accountant

Phone: 919.962.7603

Alex Ferraz, Asst. Company Manager, Operations Asst.

Phone: 919.962.2489

Lenore Field, Events, Trade, and Corporate Relations Manager

Phone: 919.537.3698

Alex James, Audience Services Associate

Phone: 919.962.7529

JJ Jimenez, Company Manager

Phone: 919.966.9168

Julie Lucier, Audience Services Manager

Phone: 919.962.2221

Stacy Payne, Director of Development

Phone: 919.962.4846

Michael Perlman, Artistic Associate

Phone: 919.962.7529

Brittany Petruzzi, Marketing & Communications Associate

Phone: 919.962.5359

Diana Pineda, Director of Sales and Marketing

Phone: 919.962.7114

Thomas Porter, Box Office Manager

Phone: 919.962.7529

Rosalie Preston, Associate Director of Marketing

Phone: 919.962.6997

Jen Rogers, General Manager

Phone: 919.962.2489

Jeri Lynn Schulke, Producing Assistant

Phone: 919.962.7935

Martha Shannon, Grants Manager

Phone: 919.962.4225

Lauren Vandemark, Business Operations Coordinator

Phone: 919.962.4539

Michael Rolleri, Production Manager

Laura Pates, Assistant Technical Director

Jessica Secrest, Scenic Artist

Thomas “TJ” Hansen, Graduate Student: Technical Production

Nate Pohl, Graduate Student: Technical Production

Adam Maxfield, Technical Director

Steven Novack, Master Carpenter

Scott Billik, Graduate Student: Technical Production

Rocky Love, Graduate Student: Technical Production

Kyle Spens, Graduate Student: Technical Production

Charles K. Bayang, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Ray, Stage Manager

Dominic Abbenante, Master Electrician

Hannah Krowka, Undergraduate Lighting Assistant

Adam Bintz, Sound Engineer

Erik Koehler, Undergraduate Sound Assistant

Judy Adamson, Costume Director

Rachel Pollock, Costume Craftsperson

Kelly Anne Johns, Wardrobe Supervisor

Michelle Bentley, Graduate Student: Costumes

Samantha Reckford, Graduate Student: Costumes

Danielle Soldat, Graduate Student: Costumes

Jennifer Guadagno, Assistant Costume Director

Alex Ruba, Costume Collection Coordinator

Robin Ankerich, Graduate Student: Costumes

Cami Huebert, Graduate Student: Costumes

Jane Reichard, Graduate Student: Costumes

Erin Torkelson, Graduate Student: Costumes

Andrea Bullock, Properties Master

Chelsea Raflo, Prop Artisan

Adrienne Call, Props Artisan

Ana Amaya, Undergraduate Props Assistant